Your player’s coach will reach out soon with a brief intro. Practices will not start until the end of August (at the earliest). The first league games are currently scheduled for Sunday, September 13, 2020. SoccerMaine is working with the State on Covid protocols and we will share more when we know more.  Team placements are final.  Thank you for your support and understanding as we navigate these unique times.  We hope everyone has a great soccer season!

Fall 2020 Rosters:

U9 Girls

         
           

SSC Tigres

 

SSC Monterrey

     
           

HC – Julie Bassett

 

HC – Matt Durgin

     

AC – Courtney Tomazin

 

AC – Geoff Fallon

     

AC – Anne Niles

         
           

Bureau, Harper

 

Blaisdell, Madison

     

Dyer, Carly

 

Bodah, Wren

     

Egan, Cecilia

 

Bozek, Harper

     

Kelly, Evie

 

Davila, Zoe

     

Kramer, Madeline

 

Durgin, Lila

     

Niles, Ella

 

Fallon, Fiona

     

Roberts, Paige

 

Martin, Anna

     

Tomazin, Sloane

 

McGovern, Avery

     

Vogell, Abigail

 

Pepler, Emerson

     

Williams, Ella

 

Tribuno, Isla

     
    Mynahan, Lola      
           

U9 Boys

         
           

SSC Real Madrid

 

SSC Barcelona

     
           

HC – Braeme Thurrell

 

HC – Jeff Charette

     

AC – Justin Maguire

 

AC –

     
           

Bains, Austin

 

Beyer, Kyler

     

Burke, Henry

 

Charette, Christian

     

Goshorn, Easton

 

Cowie, Jackson

     

Goshorn, Henry

 

Hemingway, James

     

Harris, Ashton

 

Laflin, Wyatt

     

Lynch, Raymond

 

Martin, Lucas

     

Maguire, Mason

 

Morse, Boden

     

Smith, Cali

 

Ramsay, Rhys

     

Snyder, Sean

 

Swinbourne, Nolan

     

Thurrell, Rhys

 

Weimer, Benjamin

     

Treem, Benjamin

         
           

U10 Girls

         
           

SSC Manchester United

 

SSC Tottenham

 

SSC Aston Villa

 
           

HC – Mandy Brook

 

HC – Jon Ducey

 

HC – Dennis Meehan

 

AC – Amanda Tamayo

 

AC – Frank Edmunds

 

AC – Dan Pendergast

 
   

AC – Denis Lafreniere

     
           

Alves, Isabel

 

Arturo, Matilda

 

Bannon, Emily

 

Barratta, Taryn

 

Driscoll, Asa

 

Blanche, Lucy

 

Brook, Natalie

 

Ducey, Amelia

 

Hart, Madison

 

Fournier, Mirabelle

 

Edmunds, Genevieve

 

Kelley, Sophie

 

Gambardella, Parisa

 

Fafreniere, Lucie

 

McLaughlin, Annika

 

Maher, Ava

 

Hussey, Olivia

 

Meehan, Hayley

 

Monacelli, Bella

 

Johnson, Dylan

 

Meehan, Niamh

 

Redstone, Jordan

 

Joyce, Ashlyn

 

Meissner, Hannah

 

Semle, Elanor

 

Murphy, Rose

 

Pendergast, Eliza

 

St. Pierre, Kate

 

Wall, Madison

 

Travers, Ella

 

Tamayo, Haylee

 

 

 

Winchenbach, Sarah

 
           

U10 Boys

         
           

SSC Manchester City

 

SSC Chelsea

 

SSC Leicester City

 
           

HC – Andy Sharifpour

 

HC – Gretchen Reynolds

 

HC – Jon Crasnick

 

AC – Dan Frey

 

AC -Jerry Reynolds

 

AC – Nick Smetana

 
       

AC – Trent Sands

 
           

Chon, Kolby

 

Bailey, Asher

 

Crasnick, Connor

 

Diggins, Finn

 

Brown, Marcus

 

Cummings, Bryce

 

Flannery, Carson

 

Garriepy, Caelan

 

Hallowell, Keith

 

Frey, Ben

 

Gelowtski, Ryken

 

Mackechnie, Jack

 

Godfrey, Tyler

 

Hayn, Cooper

 

MacKenzie, Jasper

 

Grondin, JJ

 

Merrill, Ben

 

Powers, Evan

 

Larose, Tristan

 

Oslin, Braden

 

Romano, Lukas

 

Sharifipour, Evan

 

Perlut, Nico

 

Sands, Oliver

 

Shinners, Gabe

 

Peters, Ryder

 

Saucier, Parker

 

Soth, David

 

Reynolds, Aidan

 

Smetana, Henry

 

Wyatt, Ethan

 

Smith, Coleson

 

Stringer, Wes

 
   

Steed, Mitchell

 

Zdunczyk, John

 
           

U11 Girls

         
           

SSC Arsenal

 

SSC Wolverhampton

 

SSC Burnley

 
           

HC – Julie Bassett

 

HC – Eileen Fongemie

 

HC – Joel Duncan

 

AC – Sarah Bailey

 

AC – Jeremy Martin

 

AC – Peter Igneri

 

AC – Jessica MacDonald

 

AC – Andy Blaisdell

     
           

Bailey, Madison

 

Blaisdell, Kennedy

 

Duncan, Josie

 

Bastian, Charlotte

 

Burnell, Emilia

 

Dyer, Charlotte

 

Floyd, Scarlett

 

Cowie, Alexis

 

Hemming, Maya

 

Howes, Lily

 

Davis, Bella

 

Igneri, Molly

 

Kelly, Sophie

 

Fongemie, Maya

 

Keegan, Macey

 

Laine, Amarine

 

Howe, Asa

 

Kerkela, Charlotte

 

Niles, Cassie

 

Kovacs, Valencia

 

Lawler, Avery

 

Ramsay, McKinley

 

Link, Olivia

 

Poley, Vera

 

Sawyer, Ava

 

Martin, Gwen

 

Stoddard, Carley

 

Seely, Ellie

 

Miclette, Gwenievere

 

Trepanier, Brielle

 

Soth, Emily

 

Namer, Kali

 

Tribuno, Anna

 
           

U11 Boys

         
           

SSC Crystal Palace

         
           

HC – Steve Sponseller

         

AC – Corey Fravert

         
           

Charsky, Joshua

         

Collins, Ryan

         

Corry, Finnegan

         

Curtis, Finn

         

Fravert, Evan

         

Gondolfo, Colin

         

Keller, Cameron

         

Laflin, Gavin

         

Martin, Landon

         

Polisner, Joshua

         

Pollak, Denis

         

Sanderson, Chase

         

Shugars, Adam

         

Shumway, William

         

Smith, Prince-Jamaal

         

Sponseller, Luke

         

Walker, Joseph

         

Serafin, Joshua

         
           

U12 Girls

         
           

SSC Juventus

 

SSC Napoli

 

SSC Roma

 
           

HC – Russ Johnston

 

HC – Dan Lavigne

 

HC – Joe Plourde

 

AC – Ryan Sloper

 

AC – Gina Aubrey

 

AC – Adam Godfrey

 
           

Alvarez, Eva

 

Aubrey, Grace

 

Clements, Madison

 

Bellerose, Lexie

 

Bannon, Eleanor

 

Godfrey, Natasha

 

Booth, Maggie

 

DuEst, Emma

 

Jacobson, Madilyn

 

Crasnick, Lucia

 

Furr, Cora

 

Knight, Ryan

 

DiSotto, Vera

 

Geisser, Lily

 

Lychwala, Sophie

 

Floyd, Piper

 

Goding, Lainee

 

Maher, Ciara

 

Hall, Rebekah

 

Grondin, Bailey

 

McGarry, Merry

 

Johnston, Greta

 

Heanssler, Delaney

 

McLaughlin, Fiona

 

Maier, Eleanor

 

Howes, Madison

 

Page, Bella

 

Metcalf, Blake

 

Juhring, Calli

 

Plourde, Joscelin

 

Roberts, Abby

 

Lavigne, Molly

 

Stover, Emily

 

Serbin, Lexi

 

Nappi, Taylor

 

Vogell, Hannah

 

Sloper, Tatum

 

Paz, Analeigh

 

Wall, Alexis

 

Zdunczyk, Madalyn

 

Smith, Ayla

     
           

U12 Boys

         
           

SSC Newcastle United

         
           

HC – Matt Hayn

         

AC – Kirk Fongemie

         
           

Burchard, Madden

         

Motyl, Henry

         

Reuss, Jack

         

Fongemie, Kieran

         

Booth, Oliver

         

Mirehouse, Jonathan

         

Read, Theodore

         

MacLeod, Griffin

         

Gorham, Ben

         

Stockwell, Adam

         

Peters, Jackson

         

Assia, Ethan

         

Hayn, Sawyer

         

Jordan, Alexander

         

Albert, Joshua

         

Edmunds IV, Frank

         

Whaley, Harry

         

Martin, Trevor

         

Gurcan, Devrim

         

Roemer, Ryan

         

Williams, Aiden

         

Currie, Avery

         
           

U13 Girls

         
           

SSC Revolution

 

SSC Sounders

     
           

HC – Tim Taylor

 

HC – Matt Driscoll

     
           
           

Bozek, Addison

 

Bastian, Avery

     

Charsky, Shay

 

Beasley, Gabriella

     

Comstock, Thea

 

Crosby, Peyton

     

Garlock, Paige

 

Driscoll, Laurel

     

Gooch, Molly

 

Durgin, Charlotte

     

Goodwin, Kate

 

Giftos, Giuliana

     

Mokriski, Kate

 

Hatch, Alexandria

     

Morse, Ella

 

Ingersoll, Avery

     

Murphy, Avery

 

Lanza, Isabella

     

Page, Ava

 

Lydon, Kameryn

     

Park, Selah

 

Meehan, Aoife

     

Peel, Addyson

 

Metcalf, Jada

     

Pepin, Calissa

 

Pellenz, Brynn

     

Taylor, Maya

 

Porter, Lindsay

     

Wardrop, Julia

         
           

U14 Girls

 

U14 Boys

     
           

SSC Palermo

 

SSC Guadalajara

     
           

HC – Drew Serbin

 

HC – Ian Grant

     

AC – Erik Schulz

 

AC – Pat Reagan

     
           

Benson, Caroline

 

Bateman, Andrew

     

Carlista, Grace

 

Corry, Seamus

     

Carpenter, Ava

 

Stockwell, Ethan

     

Charand, Avery

 

Mallar, Cooper

     

Curtis, Jane

 

Lavigne, Jacob

     

Flaker, Emerson

 

DuEst, Ryan

     

Foley, Jillian

 

Grant, Dillon

     

Fravert, Delia

 

Corbett, Kaiden

     

Grondin, Riley

 

Norfleet, Wyatt

     

Jenkins, Elana

 

Booth, Matthew

     

Marquis, Maiya

 

Reagan, Liam

     

Monacelli, Emma

 

Martin, Wyatt

     

Nelson, Sophia

 

Gondolfo, Nick

     

Oliver, Caoimhe

 

Patterson, Will

     

Pelletier, Gabriella

 

Shumway, Nathan

     

Rinaldi, Sophia

 

Sanderson, Gavin

     

Rumelhart, Elizabeth

         

Rumelhart, Megan

         

Schulz, Ella

         

Serbin, Ava

         

Stover, Madison

         

Tierney, Madelyn